View

Notice

Share

ADL 234938 Negotiated Material Sale Contract to B&A Construction LLC

Public Notice of Contract Issuance

ADL 231642 Designated Site

ADL 234938 Material Sale Contract

 

 

September 1, 2026

 

Subject to AS 38.05.555, the South Central Regional Office has intent to issue a material sale contract.

 

APPLICANT: Bryan Wiita, doing business as B&A Construction LLC

 

GEOGRAPHIC LOCATION: MS 42-3-001 is located approximately MP 130.5 on Glenn Highway. Subject area is located in Eureka, Alaska within Section 7 and 18, Range 10 West, Township 2 North, Copper River Meridian, containing approximately 10 acres, more or less.

 

AUTHORIZED ACTIVITIES:

 

  • The department intends to issue a material sale contract for the extraction of 3,000 cubic yards of sand and gravel material pursuant to 11 AAC 71.090(d).

 

DNR-DMLW complies with Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990. Individuals with disabilities who may need auxiliary aids, services or special modifications to comment should contact Alaska Relay at 711 or 800-770-8973 for TTY services.

 

If you have any questions or need additional information, please contact Dain Christensen at dain.christensen@alaska.gov or 907.269.5047.

 

The DNR/DMLW, reserves the right to waive technical defects in this notice.

Attachments, History, Details

Revision History

Created 9/1/2026 12:17:46 PM by dlchristensen2

Details

Department: Natural Resources
Category: Public Notices
Sub-Category:
Location(s): Anchorage, Central Region, Glennallen, Palmer, Southcentral Region
Project/Regulation #: ADL 234938
 
Publish Date: 9/1/2026
Archive Date: 9/16/2026
 
Events/Deadlines: