Independent Expenditures Form 15-6

Completed

Submission Date: 10/06/2020

Filer Information

Filer First Name: Kati
Filer Middle Name:
Filer Last Name: Capozzi
Filer Full Address: 471 W 36TH AVE, Suite 200
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Filer Occupation: President & CEO
Filer Employer: Alaska Chamber
Filer's Title with Other Entity: President & CEO

Report Information

Election Year: 2020
Report Type: Ten Day
Filer Type: Other

Business/Other Entity Information

Business/Other Entity Name: Alaska Chamber
Type of Business or Organization: Registered Entity
Address: 471 W 36TH AVE
City: Anchorage
State: Alaska
 99503
Country: United States
Business/Other Entity Contact Person: Katherine Capozzi
Contact E-mail: kati@alaskachamber.com
Contact Phone: 9073602305

Election Information

Election: State General Election

Officers

Name Full Address Title
Shauna Hegna 3800 Centerpoint Drive, Suite 502
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Karl Heinz 11408 Kenai Spur Highway
Kenai, Alaska 99611
Board Member
Lisa Herbert 100 Cushman Street, Suite 210
Anchorage, Alaska 99701
Board Member
Adelheid Herrmann PO Box 263
Naknek, Alaska 99633
Board Member
Allen Hippler PO Box 241489
Anchorage, Alaska 99524
Chairman
Aleashia Huber PO Box 70
Bethel, Alaska 99559
Board Member
Hal Ingalls 8240 Petersburg Street
Anchorage, Alaska 99507
Board Member
Ryan Kapp 44661 Sterling Highway #C
Soldotna, Alaska 99669
Board Member
Pam Long PO Box 1449
Haines, Alaska 99827
Board Member
Dena Lythgoe 500 West 36th Avenue, Suite 310
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Karen Matthias 6306 Tay Circle
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Board Member
Dan McCue PO Box 196613
Anchorage, Alaska 99519
Board Member
Dan McCue PO Box 196613
Anchorage, Alaska 99519
Board Member
Kelsey McLeod 415 East Railroad Avenue
Wasilla, Alaska 99654
Board Member
Curtis McQueen PO Box 770353
Eagle River, Alaska 99577
Board Member
Jim Mendenhall 2471 Belmont Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99517
Board Member
Joy Merriner 3601 C Street, Suite 600
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Mike Navarre PO Box 169
Kenai, Alaska 99611
Board Member
Lucas Parker 247 S. Alaska St.
Palmer, Alaska 99645
Board Member
Mary Ann Pease 11640 Woodbourne Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99516
Board Member
Kim Reitmeier 11500 C Street Suite 150
Anchorage, Alaska 99515
Board Member
Deenie Robertson 1813 East 1st Ave
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Board Member
Margaret Russell 1625 Seekins Ford Drive
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Board Member
Ralph Samuels 745 West 4th Avenue, Suite 100
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Board Member
Mike Satre PO Box 32199
Juneau, Alaska 99803
Vice Chairman
Renee Schofield 120 Carlanna Lake Road
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901
Board Member
Lynne Seville 3800 Centerpoint Drive, Suite 601
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Brooke Sillers 3027 Rampart Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Board Member
John Sims PO Box 190288
Anchorage, Alaska 99519
Board Member
Rick Solie 506 Gaffney Rd
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Board Member
Casey Sullivan 1076 Ocean Dock Road
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Board Member
Tim Sullivan PO Box 107500
Anchorage, Alaska 99510
Board Member
Roy J. Tansy Jr 110 West 38th Avenue, Suite 100
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Andy Teuber 4000 Ambassador Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99508
Board Member
Tim Thompson 4750 Old Int'l Airport Road
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Board Member
Mary Wanzer 435 Hillcrest St.
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901
Board Member
Jack Wilbur Jr. 601 College Road
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Board Member
Sinclair Wilt 341 W Tudor Rd, Ste 202
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Treasurer/ Secretary
Kristina Woolston 2525 C Street Suite 450
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Portia Babcock 11404 Discovery Park Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99515
Board Member
Cory Baggen PO Box 559
Sitka, Alaska 99835
Board Member
Keri-Ann Baker 500 L Street, Suite 300
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Board Member
Richard Berkowitz 2200 Alaskan Way, Suite 110
Seattle, Washington 98120
Board Member
Sabrina Binkley 100 Cushman Street, Suite 102
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Board Member
Abe Chapa PO Box 244027
Anchorage, Alaska 99524
Board Member
Larry Cooper 3601 C Street, Suite 1000
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Jason Custer 136 Misty Marie Lane
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901
Board Member
Lori Davey 2550 Denali Street, Suite 100
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Joe Everhart 301 West Northern Lights
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Carol Fraser PO Box 90244
Anchorage, Alaska 99509
Board Member
Darlene Gates PO Box 196601
Anchorage, Alaska 99519
Board Member
Drew Green 9301 Glacier Highway, Suite 110
Juneau, Alaska 99801
Board Member
Ty Hardt 3900 C Street, Suite 801
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Board Member
Jordan Heckley PO Box 255
Healy, Alaska 99743
Board Member

Expenditures

Date Recipient Payment
Type
Candidate /
Proposition
Amount
09/29/2020 Brilliant Media Strategies
900 W 5th Ave, STE 100
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Check
Check Number: 31225
OPPOSE: 19OGTX
Election: State General Election
Media Placement TV/ Ballot Measure 1
$1,567,734.91
09/29/2020 Brilliant Media Strategies
900 W 5th Ave, STE 100
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Check
Check Number: 31226
OPPOSE: 19OGTX
Election: State General Election
Media Placement Radio/ Ballot Measure 1
$99,839.44

Contributions

Contribution
Date
Contributor Details Amount
09/28/2020 Type: Other
Name: ConocoPhillips Alaska
700 G ST
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
Ryan M. Lance COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Chairman & CEO, COP
Charles E. Bunch COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Caroline Maury Devine COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
John V. Faraci COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Jody Freeman COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Gay Huey Evans, OBE COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Jeffery A. Joerres COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Admiral William H. McRaven COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Sharmila Mulliga COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Arjun N. Murti COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Robert A. Niblock COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
$800,000.00
09/28/2020 Type: Other
Name: Hilcorp Alaska, LLC
3800 Centerpoint Dr #1400
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
Greg Lalicker 3800 Centerpoint Dr, 1400, Anchorage, AK 99503 Officer
Jason Rebrook 3800 Centerpoint Dr, 1400, Anchorage, AK 99503 Officer
Shelble DeZell 3800 Centerpoint Dr, 1400, Anchorage, AK 99503 Officer
Mike Brezina 3800 Centerpoint Dr, 1400, Anchorage, AK 99503 Officer
Kurtis Gibson 3800 Centerpoint Dr, 1400, Anchorage, AK 99503 Officer
Colleen Elkins 3800 Centerpoint Dr, 1400, Anchorage, AK 99503 Officer
Michael Fertitta 3800 Centerpoint Dr, 1400, Anchorage, AK 99503 Officer
Denali Kemppel 3800 Centerpoint Dr, 1400, Anchorage, AK 99503 Officer
David Wilkins 3800 Centerpoint Dr, 1400, Anchorage, AK 99503 Officer
$150,000.00
09/28/2020 Type: Registered Entity
Name: Alaska Chamber
471 W 36TH AVE
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
Portia Babcock 11404 Discovery Park Drive Board Member
Cory Baggen PO Box 559 Board Member
Keri-Ann Baker 500 L Street, Suite 300 Board Member
Richard Berkowitz 2200 Alaskan Way, Suite 110 Board Member
Sabrina Binkley 100 Cushman Street, Suite 102 Board Member
Abe Chapa PO Box 244027 Board Member
Larry Cooper 3601 C Street, Suite 1000 Board Member
Jason Custer 136 Misty Marie Lane Board Member
Lori Davey 2550 Denali Street, Suite 100 Board Member
Joe Everhart 301 West Northern Lights Board Member
Carol Fraser PO Box 90244 Board Member
Darlene Gates PO Box 196601 Board Member
Drew Green 9301 Glacier Highway, Suite 110 Board Member
Ty Hardt 3900 C Street, Suite 801 Board Member
Jordan Heckley PO Box 255 Board Member
Shauna Hegna 3800 Centerpoint Drive, Suite 502 Board Member
Karl Heinz 11408 Kenai Spur Highway Board Member
Lisa Herbert 100 Cushman Street, Suite 210 Board Member
Adelheid Herrmann PO Box 263 Board Member
Allen Hippler PO Box 241489 Chairman
Aleashia Huber PO Box 70 Board Member
Hal Ingalls 8240 Petersburg Street Board Member
Ryan Kapp 44661 Sterling Highway C Board Member
Pam Long PO Box 1449 Board Member
Dena Lythgoe 500 West 36th Avenue, Suite 310 Board Member
Karen Matthias 6306 Tay Circle Board Member
Dan McCue PO Box 196613 Board Member
Dan McCue PO Box 196613 Board Member
Kelsey McLeod 415 East Railroad Avenue Board Member
Curtis McQueen PO Box 770353 Board Member
Jim Mendenhall 2471 Belmont Drive Board Member
Joy Merriner 3601 C Street, Suite 600 Board Member
Mike Navarre PO Box 169 Board Member
Lucas Parker 247 S. Alaska St. Board Member
Mary Ann Pease 11640 Woodbourne Drive Board Member
Kim Reitmeier 11500 C Street Suite 150 Board Member
Deenie Robertson 1813 East 1st Ave Board Member
Margaret Russell 1625 Seekins Ford Drive Board Member
Ralph Samuels 745 West 4th Avenue, Suite 100 Board Member
Mike Satre PO Box 32199 Vice Chairman
Renee Schofield 120 Carlanna Lake Road Board Member
Lynne Seville 3800 Centerpoint Drive, Suite 601 Board Member
Brooke Sillers 3027 Rampart Drive Board Member
John Sims PO Box 190288 Board Member
Rick Solie 506 Gaffney Rd Board Member
Casey Sullivan 1076 Ocean Dock Road Board Member
Tim Sullivan PO Box 107500 Board Member
Roy J. Tansy Jr 110 West 38th Avenue, Suite 100 Board Member
Andy Teuber 4000 Ambassador Drive Board Member
Tim Thompson 4750 Old Int'l Airport Road Board Member
Mary Wanzer 435 Hillcrest St. Board Member
Jack Wilbur Jr. 601 College Road Board Member
Sinclair Wilt 341 W Tudor Rd, Ste 202 Treasurer/ Secretary
Kristina Woolston 2525 C Street Suite 450 Board Member
$2,500.00
10/02/2020 Type: Other
Name: ConocoPhillips Alaska
700 G ST
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
Ryan M. Lance COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Chairman & CEO, COP
Charles E. Bunch COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Caroline Maury Devine COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
John V. Faraci COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Jody Freeman COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Gay Huey Evans, OBE COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Jeffery A. Joerres COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Admiral William H. McRaven COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Sharmila Mulliga COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Arjun N. Murti COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
Robert A. Niblock COP, PO Box 4783, Houston TX 77210 Director
$150,000.00

Debts

Date Recipient Candidate /
Proposition
Amount
No Debts / Nothing to Report

Report Summary

Number of Expenditures Reported with this Report: 2
Total of paid Expenditures: $1,667,574.35 

Previous Contributions: $1,230,000.00 
Number of Contributions Reported with this Report: 4
Total of Contributions Reported with this Report: $1,102,500.00 
Cumulative Contribution Amounts: $2,332,500.00 

Number of Officers: 54

Number of Debts Reported with this Report: 0
Total of Debts Incurred but not yet paid: $0.00