Independent Expenditures Form 15-6

Amendment

Amendment Description: Reentering contributions that failed to previously publish to this report.

Completed

Submission Date: 09/27/2020

Filer Information

Filer First Name: KELLY
Filer Middle Name:
Filer Last Name: GOODE
Filer Full Address: PO Box 91518
Anchorage, Alaska 99509
Filer Occupation: Deputy Commissioner
Filer Employer: SOA
Filer's Title with Other Entity: Deputy Commissioner

Report Information

Election Year: 2020
Report Type: Ten Day
Filer Type: Registered Group

Business/Other Entity Information

Business/Other Entity Name: Defend Alaska Elections - Vote No on 2
Type of Business or Organization: Registered Group
Address: PO Box 230902
City: Anchorage
State: Alaska
 99523
Country: United States
Business/Other Entity Contact Person: Kelly Goode
Contact E-mail: treasurer@defendalaskaelections.com
Contact Phone: 9072440002

Election Information

Election: State General Election

Officers

Name Full Address Title
John Sturgeon 4450 Shoshoni Avenue
Anchorage, Alaska 99516
Chair
Kelly Goode PO Box 91518
Anchorage, Alaska 99509
Treasurer
Brett W Huber, Sr. 2617 Shepherdia Dr
Anchorage, Alaska 99508
Deputy Treasurer

Expenditures

Date Recipient Payment
Type
Candidate /
Proposition
Amount
09/14/2020 Facebook
1601 Willow Road
Menlo Park, California 94025
Debit Card

OPPOSE: 2
Election: State General Election
Advertisements
$75.00
09/15/2020 PIP Alaska
833 East 4th Avenue
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Debit Card

OPPOSE: 2
Election: State General Election
Printing
$104.58
09/15/2020 JotForm
111 Pine Street, Suite 1815
San Francisco, California 94111
Debit Card

OPPOSE: 2
Election: State General Election
Forms builder
$19.00
09/15/2020 Survey Monkey
1 Curiosity Way
San Mateo, California 94403
Debit Card

OPPOSE: 2
Election: State General Election
Survey
$99.00
09/17/2020 AT Publishing & Printing
1720 Abbott Road
Anchorage, Alaska 99507
Check
Check Number: 1003
OPPOSE: 2
Election: State General Election
Printing
$5,400.00
09/17/2020 Stripe
510 Townsend
San Francisco, California 94103
Bank Fee

OPPOSE: 2
Election: State General Election
Fees
$149.57
09/17/2020 Hackney & Hackney
1503 W 31st Ave
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Check
Check Number: 1004
OPPOSE: 2
Election: State General Election
Radio
$3,228.00

Contributions

Contribution
Date
Contributor Details Amount
09/10/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Stanley Wright
959 Norman St
Anchorage, Alaska 99504
Occupation: Legislative Liaison
Employer: SOA

, Alaska
$50.00
09/10/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Janet McCoy
3825 Leyden Rd
Anchorage, Alaska 99516
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/13/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Richard Hughes
318 Juneau St.
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Occupation: Professional Mining Engineer
Employer: Self Employed

, Alaska
$50.00
09/13/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Richard Randolph
612 12th Ave
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Employer: Self

, Alaska
$1,000.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Christopher Nugent
4051 S Eagle Bay Dr
Wasilla, Alaska 99623
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Sheila Borer
2443 Hialeah Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99517
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$250.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Pete Brown
8731 Sultana Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99516
Occupation: Investments
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$25.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Scott Keller
12570 Toilsome Hill Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99516
Occupation: Consultant
Employer: Self

, Alaska
$50.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: William Jeffress
2031 Brandilyn Street
Anchorage, Alaska 99516
Occupation: Consultant
Employer: Jeffress & Assoc.

, Alaska
$100.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Rick Schikora
1416 Gillam Way
Fairbanks, Alaska 99711
Occupation: CPA
Employer: Warwick & Schikora

, Alaska
$100.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Thomas Scarborough
PO Box 10789
Fairbanks, Alaska 99709
Occupation: Consultant
Employer: Scarborough & Assoc.

, Alaska
$50.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Lance Wilson
PO Box 940065
Houston, Alaska 99694
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Arthur Wettanen
PO Box 509
Talkeetna, Alaska 99676
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$25.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Elizabeth Madden
PO Box 1544
West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$25.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Don Kesler
561 N Bridgestone Ave.
St Johns, Florida 32259
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Vincent Mee
3041 Plumosa Drive
Indian Lakes Estate, Florida 33855
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$25.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Stephanie Snyder
6251 Solid Rock Rd
Soldotna, Alaska 99669
Occupation: Independent Consultant
Employer: doTerra

, Alaska
$10.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Mark Melson
PO Box 876313
Wasilla, Alaska 99687
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Mary Barr
9441 Strathmore Dr.
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$50.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Les Parker
2020 Muldoon Road, Unit 140
Anchorage, Alaska 99504
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$50.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Roger Anderson
PO Box 447
Talkeetna, Alaska 99676
Occupation: Aviation
Employer: Air Service Alaska

, Alaska
$50.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Michael DeMaria
262 E. Country Ridge Drive
Wasilla, Alaska 99654
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Carl Norman, Sr
33552 Wissamickon Dr
Seward, Alaska 99664
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$25.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Dustin Wilde
8161 Opal Cir
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Occupation: Dentist
Employer: Advanced Family Dental Care

, Alaska
$1,000.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Cheryl Kajdan
PO Box 500
Palmer, Alaska 99645
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$25.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: John Dittrich
9024 Snowy Owl Cir.
Anchorage, Alaska 99507
Occupation: Vice President
Employer: Ice Services, Inc.

, Alaska
$50.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Dick Ruckman
224 Kenai Ave, Ste 201
Soldotna, Alaska 99669
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$25.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Beth Farnstorm
18751 Villages Scenic Parkway
Anchorage, Alaska 99516
Occupation: Nurse
Employer: Providence Medical Center

, Alaska
$50.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Michael Conner
11137 Terrace Hills Dr
Eagle River, Alaska 99577
Occupation: Self
Employer: Self

, Alaska
$100.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Will Cole
1471 Gateway Drive
Fairbanks, Alaska 99709
Occupation: Carpenter
Employer: Bircon Construction LLC

, Alaska
$10.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Larry Roberts
n/a
Orlando, Florida 32832
Occupation: Retired
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/14/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Dennis Fradley
1701 George Bell Cir
Anchorage, Alaska 99515
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Jackie Musgrave
1508 G Street
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$25.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Doug Vincent-Lang
5951 Olympia Circle
Anchorage, Alaska 99507
Occupation: Commissioner
Employer: SOA

, Alaska
$25.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Carol Lindsey
PO Box 389
Seward, Alaska 99664
Occupation: Administrator
Employer: Petro49, Inc.

, Alaska
$100.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Yuri Shur
302 Wedgewood Drive #B07
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Occupation: Teacher
Employer: University of Alaska

, Alaska
$100.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: David Strehle
4305 MacAlister Drivve
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Occupation: IT
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Shelley Paulson
962 Mallard Way
Kodiak, Alaska 99615
Occupation: Pharmacist
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Michael Dunham
PO Box 220152
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: John Shively
200 W 34th Avenue #906
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Occupation: Management
Employer: Pebble Limited Partnership

, Alaska
$300.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Andrew Lee Laux
7810 Cranberry
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Occupation: Retired
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$20.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Thomas Collier
9011 Emerald Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Occupation: CEO
Employer: Pebble Partnership

, Alaska
$2,500.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Bernie Karl
PO Box 58080
Fairbanks, Alaska 99711
Occupation: Business Owner
Employer: Self

, Alaska
$500.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Paulette Simpson
402 Alaska Belle Ct
Douglas, Alaska 99824
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$500.00
09/15/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Allen Vezey
1216 Range View Road
North Pole, Alaska 99705
Occupation: Construction
Employer: Lakloey, Inc.

, Alaska
$500.00
09/16/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Suzanne Cunningham
6035 Spruce Meadows Loop
Anchorage, Alaska 99507
Occupation: Legislative Liaison
Employer: SOA

, Alaska
$250.00
09/16/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Allen Barrette
380 Peger Rd
Fairbanks, Alaska 99709
Occupation: Fur Dresser
Employer: Fairbanks Fur Tannery

, Alaska
$100.00
09/16/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Tammi Lindsey
1741 W 15th Ave
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Occupation: Retired
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$250.00
09/16/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Portia Noble
2235 Sunburst Cir
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Occupation: Grassroots Engagement Director
Employer: AFP

, Alaska
$100.00
09/16/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Deryl Box
570 Kentshire Dr
Fairbanks, Alaska 99709
Occupation: Sales
Employer: Construction Machinery Industrial, LLC

, Alaska
$25.00
09/16/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Steve Conway
2815 Knik Ave
Anchorage, Alaska 99517
Occupation: Contractor
Employer: Self

, Alaska
$25.00
09/16/2020 Type: Registered Group
Name: Alaska Republican Party
PO BOX 201049
Anchorage, Alaska 99520
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
Lance Davis PO BOX 671694 Deputy Treasurer
Lorie Koppenberg PO BOX 2344 Deputy Treasurer
Connie Morgan 2170 Stanford Dr Deputy Treasurer
Elyce Santerre 23921 Immelman Cir. Deputy Treasurer
Richard Koller 2104 Wayne St. Deputy Treasurer
Robin Phillips PO BOX 100285 Deputy Treasurer
Kay Tauriainen 35186 Kenai Spur Hwy Deputy Treasurer
Mike Tauriainen 35186 Kenai Spur Hwy Deputy Treasurer
Susan Tauriainen PO BOX 8678 Deputy Treasurer
Leona Oberts 410 W Riverview Ave B Deputy Treasurer
Michele Hartline PO BOX 7933 Deputy Treasurer
Curtis Thayer 4938 Marion Ave Deputy Treasurer
Sharon Boko 1860 RJ Lp Deputy Treasurer
Eileen Van Wyhe 1022 Chena Pump Rd Deputy Treasurer
Natasha Von Imhof 3835 W 100th Ave Deputy Treasurer
Ron Johnson 3350 S Marth Rd Deputy Treasurer
Tuckerman Babcock 36815 Hakala Rd Deputy Treasurer
Richard Whitbeck 3051 Carriage Dr. Deputy Treasurer
Kristie Babcock 36815 Hakala Rd Deputy Treasurer
Stacey Stone-Semmler 6721 Snow Goose Cir. Deputy Treasurer
Suzanne Downing 3805 Locarno Dr. Deputy Treasurer
David Morgan 2170 Stanford Dr Deputy Treasurer
Bruce Schulte 11014 Retreat Cir. Deputy Treasurer
Jim Crawford 3302 Oregon Dr. Unit 2 Deputy Treasurer
Edna DeVries 305 N Bonanza St. Deputy Treasurer
SUSAN FISHETTI 19336 STEWART DRIVE Deputy Treasurer
DAN KENDALL PO BOX 770616 Deputy Treasurer
MARTI GOLDBERG 22501 EAGLE GLACIER LOOP Deputy Treasurer
SCOTT BAILEY 10335 STEWART DRIVE Deputy Treasurer
ROB TIMMINS 20329 NEW ENGLAND DR Deputy Treasurer
MIKE ROBBINS 4700 BUSINESS PARK BLVD. EAST, SUITE 44A Deputy Treasurer
MARGARET WARD PO BOX 112541 Deputy Treasurer
SARA CRAPUCHETTES PO BOX 2198 Deputy Treasurer
NICHOLAS JOSEPH BEGICH III 22568 SAMBAR LOOP Deputy Treasurer
Christine Hutchison 281 Juliussen St Deputy Treasurer
Sally Pollen 2000 N Penny Lane Deputy Treasurer
Josh Walton 2725 W 66th Ave Deputy Treasurer
Lyle Downing PO Box 1391 Deputy Treasurer
SHannon Connelly 11427 E Cienna Ave Deputy Treasurer
Pat Purcell 5280 East Alder Deputy Treasurer
Click Bishop 3365 Sandvik Deputy Treasurer
John Coghill PO Box 4770 Deputy Treasurer
Mia Costello 5512 Yukon Charlie Loop Deputy Treasurer
Shelley Hughes 3020 N 49th State Street Deputy Treasurer
Gary Stevens PO Box 201 Deputy Treasurer
Dave Wilson 3001 E Danny's Ave Deputy Treasurer
Delana Johnson PO Box 944 Deputy Treasurer
Jennifer Johnson 12200 Timberlane Dr Deputy Treasurer
Chuck Kopp 12010 Shore Dr Deputy Treasurer
Mark Newman 13768 W Maplewood Dr Deputy Treasurer
Lance Pruitt 2954 Brittany Place Deputy Treasurer
Lora Reinbold 17217 Yellowstone Dr Deputy Treasurer
Dan Saddler PO Box 771811 Deputy Treasurer
Colleen Sullivan-Leonard PO Box 814380 Deputy Treasurer
Dave Talerico PO Box 521 Deputy Treasurer
Stephen Thompson 655 8th Ave Deputy Treasurer
Cathy Tilton PO Box 871753 Deputy Treasurer
Tammy Wilson 889 Esro Rd Deputy Treasurer
Nicholas Trojano 22680 Sherman St Deputy Treasurer
Ryan McKee 2431 SOUTH SNOW PEAK ROAD Deputy Treasurer
Grace Abbott 425 E 16th Ave 4 Deputy Treasurer
Lorne Bretz 4107 Hayes Street Deputy Treasurer
Kelly Cusak 200 W 34th Ave PMB 1008 Deputy Treasurer
Grover Johnson 6921 Shane Place Deputy Treasurer
Miranda Strong 2528 Winter Ridge Ct Deputy Treasurer
Robert Hall PO Box 871906 Deputy Treasurer
Richard Best 1150 W Josselin Lane Deputy Treasurer
Sharon Jackson-Porch 12703 Iris Way Deputy Treasurer
John Laux 140 Jelinek Place Deputy Treasurer
Dave Donley 6860 Tondi Lane Deputy Treasurer
Doug Isaacson 1003 Shirley Turnaround Deputy Treasurer
Jason Floyd 4515 Ross St Deputy Treasurer
Fred Agree PO Box 1322 Deputy Treasurer
Sharon Daniels PO Box 513 Deputy Treasurer
Christine O'Connor 5701 East Alder Drive Deputy Treasurer
William Kendig 6402 S Wassim Cr Deputy Treasurer
Don Hasse PO Box 3423 Deputy Treasurer
Chris Nelson 5432 E Northern Lights Blvd Deputy Treasurer
Chas Rivas 3100 W 35th Ave Deputy Treasurer
Tim Byrnes 696 Slater Drive Deputy Treasurer
Hans Rodvik 8301 Berry Patch Drive Deputy Treasurer
Christine Hill 1233 E 76th Ave Deputy Treasurer
Bonny Holm 2909 Doughchee Ave Deputy Treasurer
Neal Dupperon Jr 204 Lawton Drive 3 Deputy Treasurer
Nona Safra PO Box 1322 Deputy Treasurer
Bob Brodie PO Box 296 Deputy Treasurer
Kathy Hosford PO Box 286 Deputy Treasurer
Connie McKenzie PO Box 22925 Deputy Treasurer
Sheila Finkenbinder 415 DeArmond St Deputy Treasurer
Trevor Shaw PO Box 1512 Deputy Treasurer
Rick Thorne PO Box 26036 Deputy Treasurer
Cheryl Markwood 2964 Totem Dr Deputy Treasurer
Julie Morris PO Box 3035 Deputy Treasurer
Glenda Ledford 960 S Century Dr Deputy Treasurer
Althea St Martin 2106 Southern Ave Deputy Treasurer
Ginger Johnson PO Box 22195 Deputy Treasurer
Vivian Stiver 1420 Moore St Deputy Treasurer
Cathy Mosher 14435 N Lake Shore Deputy Treasurer
Jon Faulker 4621 West Hill Drive Deputy Treasurer
Vasilios Gialopsos 4030 E 65th Ave Deputy Treasurer
Florence Eleilia Preston 2536 S. Evergreen Cir. Deputy Treasurer
Judy Eledge 3743 Richard Evelyn Byrd B Deputy Treasurer
Winthrop Faulkner 2825 Illiamna Ave Deputy Treasurer
Tom Anderson 7362 W Parks Hwy 665 Deputy Treasurer
Glenn Clary 7500 Eastbrook Cr Deputy Treasurer
Ann Brown 16364 Far View Place Deputy Treasurer
Bethany Marcum 7463 White Hawk Drive Deputy Treasurer
Christine Robbins 1340 Arctic Tern Drive Deputy Treasurer
Jeffery Rentzel PO Box 82758 Deputy Treasurer
Carol Carman 9350 East Bernard Court Deputy Treasurer
Michael Tavoliero 24618 Wilma Circle Deputy Treasurer
Glenn Clary 7500 Eastbrook Cr Chair
Lorne Bretz 11536 Heritage Ct Unit 2 Treasurer
Frank McQueary 7810 Ascot St. Deputy Treasurer
Paulette Simpson 402 Alaska Belle Ct. Deputy Treasurer
Peter Goldberg 22501 Eagle Glacier Lp Deputy Treasurer
Steve Colligan PO BOX 874294 Deputy Treasurer
Cynthia Henry 3216 Riverview Dr Deputy Treasurer
Rhonda Boyles PO BOX 84076 Deputy Treasurer
Anna MacKinnon PO BOX 771112 Deputy Treasurer
Cathy Giessel 12701 Ridgewood Rd Deputy Treasurer
Kevin Meyer 4020 Winchester Lp Deputy Treasurer
Bert Stedman 1907 Dodge Cir Deputy Treasurer
Stephen Thompson PO BOX 70843 Deputy Treasurer
Tom Wright 1412 Barbara Dr Deputy Treasurer
Burt Bomhoff 19239 Adrian Avenue Deputy Treasurer
Pamela Raygor 3903 Carolina Drive Deputy Treasurer
Kris Warren 900 West 86th Avenue Deputy Treasurer
Duncan Fields 4022 Cliffside Road Deputy Treasurer
Bruce Campbell PO Box 82245 Deputy Treasurer
Elizabeth Holm 2454 San Augustin Drive Deputy Treasurer
John Miller PO Box 876854 Deputy Treasurer
Joe Schlanger 4550 West Sassy Avenue Deputy Treasurer
Joe Mathis 816 Oceanview Drive Deputy Treasurer
Mary Ann Pruitt 4140 Apollo Drive Deputy Treasurer
Steve Strait 2500 Douglas Drive Deputy Treasurer
Jamie LeMaster 3309 Starlite Circle Deputy Treasurer
Seth Church PO Box 10972 Deputy Treasurer
Spencer Moore 7401 E 36th Avenue Deputy Treasurer
Janet Johnson 3350 S Marth Rd Deputy Treasurer
Susan Stone PO Box 5891 Deputy Treasurer
Jason Warfiled 5921 W Tree Drive Deputy Treasurer
Craig Campbell 18324 N. Parkview Terrace Deputy Treasurer
Donald Handeland 8538 Lassen Circle Deputy Treasurer
David Eastman 5610 E Beaver Ave. Deputy Treasurer
Juanita Ross PO Box 2996 Deputy Treasurer
Mary Daly 108 Deepwood Court Deputy Treasurer
Randy Daly 108 Deepwood Court Deputy Treasurer
Jamie LeMaster 3309 Starlite Cir. Co-Chair
Peter Micciche P.O. Box 1544 Deputy Treasurer
Konrad Jackson P.O. Box 2935 Deputy Treasurer
$50,000.00
09/16/2020 Type: Registered Entity
Name: Republican State Leadership Committee
1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675
Washington, District of Columbia 20004
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
Christine Toretti 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 Director
Cabell Hobbs 1201 F Street, NW Suite 675, Treasurer
Barbara Comstock 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 Director
Mark Hutchison 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 Director
Reince Priebus 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 Director
Karl Rove 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 Director
Joe Straus 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 Director
Austin J. Chambers 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 President
Bill McCollum 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 Chairman
Christopher Rants 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 Vice-Chairman
Luis Fortuno 1201 F Street NW, Suite 675 Director
Steve Crisafulli 1201 F Street NW, Suite 675 Director
Jodi Rell 1201 F Street, NW, Suite 675 Director
$50,000.00
09/16/2020 Type: Other
Name: Club for Growth
2001 L Street, NW Ste 600
Washington, District of Columbia 20036
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
Virginia James Labertville, New Jersey Member
Ken Blackwell Cincinnati, Ohio Member
Rick Gaby Duluth, Georgia Member
Terry Considine Denver, Colorado Member
Frayda Levin Mountain Lakes, New Jersey Member
David McIntosh Arlington, Virginia Member
Howie Rich Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Member
Lee Tenzer Naples, Florida Member
$30,000.00
09/17/2020 Type: Other
Name: Americans For Prosperity
1310 N Courthouse Road, Suite 700
Arlington, Virginia 22201
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
James C Miller III 1310 N Courthouse Road, Suite 700 Director
Nancy Pfotenhauer 1310 N Courthouse Road, Suite 700 Director
James Stephenson 1310 N Courthouse Road, Suite 700 Director
James Davis 1310 N Courthouse Road, Suite 700 Director
Freyda Levin Mountain Lakes, New Jersey Chair
$45,000.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Jeff Alling
1376 Valley Dr
North Pole, Alaska 99705
Occupation: Contraqctor
Employer: AlcanBuilders,Inc

, Alaska
$100.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Charlie Williams
8461 Old Dairy Rd
Juneau, Alaska 99801
Occupation: Retailer
Employer: Valley Paint Center

, Alaska
$300.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Danese Owens
2700 W 34th Ave
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Occupation: N/A
Employer: None

, Alaska
$25.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Gary Korthuis
3060 N Lazy Eight Ct
Wasilla, Alaska 99654
Occupation: Leasing
Employer: Self

, Alaska
$100.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Dave Bacher
13431 Venus Way
Anchorage, Alaska 99515
Occupation: Pastor
Employer: Covenant House

, Alaska
$100.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Leslie Becker
3322 S Tongass Hwy
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Colleen Sullivan Leanard
PO Box 874380
Wasilla, Alaska 99687
Occupation: Public Servant
Employer: SOA

, Alaska
$100.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Tim Navarre
P.O. Box 92
Kenai, Alaska 99611
Occupation: Vice President
Employer: Zan, Inc.

, Alaska
$250.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Thomas Baker
405 5th Avenue
Kotzebue, Alaska 99752
Occupation: Construction Supervisor
Employer: KIC Construction

, Alaska
$100.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Bob Sivertson
3817 Alaska Avenue
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$100.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Dave Talerico
PO Box 521
Healy, Alaska 99743
Occupation: Legislator
Employer: SOA

, Alaska
$100.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Alyce Hanley
4007 Brentwood
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Occupation: N/A
Employer: Retired

, Alaska
$25.00
09/17/2020 Type: Other
Name: Northern Energy Services
PO Box 224889
Anchorage, Alaska 99522
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
John Ellsworth, Jr. 1127 W 7th Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99501 Member
$10,000.00
09/17/2020 Type: Other
Name: Ice Services, Inc
2606 C Street
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
Deborah Bourdon 2606 C Street, Anchorage, AK 99503 Director, Secretary, Treasurer, Shareholder
I.C.E. Aquisition 2606 C Street, Anchorage, AK 99503 Director, Shareholder
Thomas J Bourdon 2606 C Street, Anchorage, AK 99503 Director, President, Shareholder
$10,000.00
09/17/2020 Type: Individual
Name: Jim Jansen
4111 Endeavor Circle
Anchorage, Alaska 99515
Occupation: Chairman of the Board
Employer: Lynden

, Alaska
$5,000.00
09/17/2020 Type: Other
Name: Northern Holdings, Inc
9424 Noblewood Street
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
Officers / Directors
Name Full Address Title
Janice Ellsworth PO Box 224889, Anchorage, AK 99522 President, Director, Shareholder,
$45,000.00

Debts

Date Recipient Candidate /
Proposition
Amount
09/17/2020 Hellenthal And Associates
2200 Vanderbilt Circle
Anchorage, Alaska 99508
OPPOSE: 2
Election: State General Election
Radio
$254,381.00

Report Summary

Number of Expenditures Reported with this Report: 7
Total of paid Expenditures: $9,075.15 

Previous Contributions: $3,400.00 
Number of Contributions Reported with this Report: 71
Total of Contributions Reported with this Report: $256,015.00 
Cumulative Contribution Amounts: $259,415.00 

Number of Officers: 3

Number of Debts Reported with this Report: 1
Total of Debts Incurred but not yet paid: $254,381.00