TitleNotice Date

 Procurement: Construction Bids

 ITB 27-VSW-KMO-012 Manokotak Sewer Improvements8/27/2026

 Procurement: Professional Services

 RFP 27-VSW-SLA-0018/14/2026

 Public Notices

 Notice of Application for State Air Quality Permit AQ0072TVP05, Alyeska Pipeline Service Company, Pump Station 1 (PS-1)9/3/2026
 Notice of Application for State Water Quality Certification – POA-2026-00030 v1.0 Glenn Gulch, Flint Creek, Gold Run Creek, Tintina Gold Company LLC – Glenn Gulch Tintina Gold Company Placer Mine Site8/25/2026
 Crowley Fuels LLC Kotzebue Bulk Fuel Facility Oil Discharge Prevention and Contingency Plan (ODPCP) Renewal8/24/2026
 Notice of Application for State Air Quality Permit AQ1859MSS01 Revision 1, ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc., Willow Central Facility8/20/2026
 Notice of Application for State Water Quality Certification – POA-2013-00541 Knik Arm, NC Machinery - New Anchorage Facility8/19/2026
 General Permit 2026DB0002 – Class I Underground Injection Control Well Waste Disposal8/17/2026
 Proposed Comprehensive Solid Waste Permit for Petersburg Borough Class III Landfill and Biosolids Treatment Facility8/13/2026
 Notice of Application for State Water Quality Certification – POA-2026-00097 v1.0 Norton Sound, City of Stebbins - Stebbins Sewage Lagoon8/12/2026
 Notice of Application for State Air Quality Permit AQ0923MSS12 and AQ0923TVP03 Rev 1, Hilcorp Alaska, LLC, Nikaitchuq Development8/7/2026
 Notice of Application for State Water Quality Certification – POA-2024-00047 v1.0 Snake River, AKDOT – Nome Seppala Drive Upgrades8/7/2026
 North Slope Borough Area-wide Fuel Storage Facilities - Review of Plan Renewal Application Package ODPCP 26-CP-51277/24/2026
 Notice of Grant Application – Rural Development Water & Waste Disposal Systems for Rural Communities Program5/28/2026

 Regulations: Notice of Proposed Regulations

 Notice of Proposed Changes on Laser Protection Standards Regulations 18 AAC 85.670 – 18 AAC 85.730 8/5/2026

 Regulations: Regulatory Reform Plans

 Dept. of Environmental Conservation Regulatory Reform Plan 2026 per Administrative Order 3602/6/2026